Scholarship Search
- Category Search - Scholarships are assigned categories by your schools. This option allows you to identify and search the categories that you feel are most relevant to you.
- Keyword(s) Search - Your school may assign a keyword to a scholarship. This option allows you to search that keyword field.
- Description and Name Search - You can simply search the description or name of scholarships to see if they contain words that you might deem suitable (e.g. Biology).
Scholarships (312)
AAA North Penn Annual Scholarship
AAA North Penn Annual Scholarship
Major: Automotive Service Technician Certificate, Automotive Technology A.A.S., Automotive Technology Management B.S. Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: No Criteria:
|
AC/DC Scholarship
AC/DC Scholarship
Major: Electrical Technology, Electrical Construction, Mechatronics Technology, Building Automation Engineering Technology Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria First preference:
|
Ace Mentorship
ACE Mentorship Major:
|
Admissions Scholarship
Admissions Scholarship
Major: Any major Semester Awarded: Fall and Spring Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
Albert R. and Judith E. Styrcula Scholarship
Albert R. and Judith E. Styrcula Scholarship
|
Alberts Family Scholarship
Alberts Family Scholarship
Major: Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology (BPS) or Plastics and Polymer Technology (PS) Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
Alex Rinedoller Memorial Scholarship
Alex Rinedoller Memorial Scholarship
|
Allan Myers Scholarship
Allan Myers Scholarship
|
Allegheny Mountain Region AACA Scholarship
Allegheny Mountain Region AACA Scholarship Major: Automotive Restoration Technology (RS) Are enrolled as a full-time student
|
Allyson Wilgar-Jones Memorial Scholarship
Allyson Wilgar-Jones Memorial Scholarship
15064, 15065 |
Alumni of Williamsport Technical Institute Endowed Scholarship
Alumni of Williamsport Technical Institute Endowed Scholarship
|
Alvin Bush Family Scholarship
Alvin Bush Family Scholarship
|
American Gas Association Scholarship
American Gas Association Scholarship
|
Andrews Family Scholarship Fund
Andrews Family Scholarship Fund
|
Anita M. Gibbons Scholarship
Anita M. Gibbons Scholarship
|
Ann Barilar Memorial Scholarship
Ann Barilar Memorial Scholarship
|
Ann Miglio Scholarship
Ann Miglio Scholarship
|
Automated Manufacturing & Machining Scholarship
Automated Manufacturing & Machining Scholarship
|
Aviation Maintenance Technology Scholarship
Aviation Maintenance Technology Scholarship
|
Barbara Johnson Memorial Pastry Arts Scholarship
Barbara Johnson Memorial Pastry Arts Scholarship
|
Barbara Peterson Memorial Scholarship
Barbara Peterson Memorial Scholarship
|
Bartlett Tree Foundation
Bartlett Tree Foundation
|
BE Scholar
Full-time award based on BE scholarship committee.
STEM
|
Benton Foundry, Inc. Scholarship
Benton Foundry, Inc. Scholarship
Major: Associate degree programs: Electrical Construction (EB), Electrical Technology (EL), Mechatronics (MX), Automated Manufacturing Technology (AF), Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Electronics and Computer Engineering Emphasis (EE), Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis (RO), Engineering CAD Technology (EN), Machine Tool Technology (MY) Bachelor degree programs: Automation Engineering Technology: Mechatronics (AEM), Automation Engineering Technology: Robotics & Automation (AER), Applied Management (BMA), Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology (BEE), Engineering Design Technology (BEN), Manufacturing Engineering Technology (BAF) Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
Berry Global, Inc. Scholarship
Berry Global, Inc. Scholarship (formerly GRAFCO, Captive Plastics, Inc.)
|
Beth Ann Lamb Memorial Scholarship
Beth Ann Lamb Memorial Scholarship
|
Bethany Hughes Memorial Radiography Scholarship
Bethany Hughes Memorial Radiography Scholarship
|
Beverly J. Boob Memorial Scholarship
Beverly J. Boob Memorial Scholarship
|
Bill Ward Memorial Scholarship
Bill Ward Memorial Scholarship
|
Blaise Alexander Family Scholarship
Blaise Alexander Family Scholarship
|
Bracalente Manufacturing Scholarship
Bracalente Manufacturing Scholarship
|
Brian and Joanna Flynn Scholarship
Brian and Joanna Flynn Scholarship
Major: Graphic Design (B.S.) Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
Brian E. Liles Memorial Scholarship
Brian E. Liles Memorial Scholarship
|
Brubacher Excavating, Inc. Scholarship
Brubacher Excavating, Inc. Scholarship
Major: Heavy Construction Equipment Technology Operator Emphasis (HY), Heavy Construction Equipment Technology Technician Emphasis (HC), Construction Management (BCM), Surveying Technology (SU)
Semester Awarded: Fall
Renewable: Yes
Criteria
FIRST PREFERENCE
- Employees (including interns) and/or immediate family members of Brubacher Excavating, Inc. (An official company letter confirming this must be provided to the College Financial Aid Office by the student applicant.)
- Enrolled as a student in the following degree programs:
a. Heavy Construction Equipment Technology Operator Emphasis (HY)
b. Heavy Construction Equipment Technology Technician Emphasis (HE)
c. Construction Management (BCM)
d. Surveying Technology (SU)
- Enrolled full-time.
SECOND PREFERENCE
- Employees (including interns) and/or Immediate family members of Brubacher Excavating, Inc. (An official company letter confirming this must be provided to the College Financial Aid Office by the student applicant.)
- Enrolled as a full-time student in any program offered by Penn College.
THIRD PREFERENCE
- Full-time student enrolled in following degree programs (in order of preference):
a. Heavy Construction Equipment Technology Operator Emphasis (HY)
b. Heavy Construction Equipment Technology Technician Emphasis (HE)
c. Construction Management (BCM)
d. Surveying Technology (SU)
- Residents of Pennsylvania (primary preference) or New York (secondary preference).
Scholarship awards made to candidates identified by the second or third preference may be considered for subsequent awards pending availability of remaining funding after the primary criteria has been considered.
|
Bruce A. Emig Memorial Scholarship
Bruce A. Emig Memorial Scholarship
|
Bruce R. Borgensen Plastics Technology Scholarship
Bruce R. Borgensen Plastics Engineering Technology Scholarship
|
C&N Scholarship
Citizens & Northern Bank Scholarship
|
C. Leroy & Evelyn M. Kimble Scholarship
C. Leroy & Evelyn M. Kimble Scholarship
|
Caliber Collision Scholarship
Caliber Collision Scholarship
Major: Collision Repair Technology (AAS) Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria Primary Preference will be given to students who:
|
Cameron Manufacturing and Design, Inc. Scholarship
Cameron Manufacturing and Design, Inc. Scholarship
|
Career and Technical Education Student Scholarship
Career and Technical Education Student Scholarship
Major: Any major Semester Awarded: Fall and Spring Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
Carl & Bonnie Erdly Memorial Scholarship
Carl and Bonnie Erdly Memorial
|
Carl Hill Memorial Scholarship
Carl Hill Memorial Scholarship
|
Carl N. and Karen J. Beaver Annual Scholarship
Carl N. and Karen J. Beaver Annual Scholarship
Major: Automotive Restoration Technology RS Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria:
|
Carolyn G. Martin Memorial Scholarship
Carolyn G. Martin Memorial Scholarship
|
Centex Homes Endowed Scholarship
Centex Homes Endowed Scholarship
|
Central Susquehanna Builders Association/Jack Taylor Memorial Scholarship
Central Susquehanna Builders Association/Jack Taylor Memorial Scholarship
|
Chalmer Van Horn Engineering CAD Technology Scholarship
Chalmer Van Horn Engineering CAD Technology Scholarship Criteria
|
Charles M. Flaig Memorial Scholarship
Charles M. Flaig Memorial Scholarship
Major: First Preference: Building Construction Technology CB, Building Construction Technology-Masonry Emphasis MN, Electrical Technology EL, Heating, Ventilation & Air Condition Technology HV, Welding Technology WA, Electrical Occupations EO, Plumbing PH, Welding WE, Residential Builder RB, Second Preference: Construction Management BCM, Civil Engineering Technology BCT, Residential Construction Technology and Management (BRA, BRC, BRN, BRM), Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology BHD, Building Automation Technology BBT, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology BWE Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes (only for 2 consecutive years regardless of major) Criteria Preference will be given to students who: Primary Preferences
|
Charles P. Kane Memorial Diesel Tools Scholarship
Charles P. Kane Memorial Diesel Tools Scholarship
|
Charlotte Walters Legal Assistant Memorial Scholarship
Charlotte Walters Legal Assistant Memorial Scholarship
|
Chester D. Schuman Scholarship
Chester D. Schuman Scholarship
|
Chevron Grant
Created to award Chevron grant funds. Kim will be notified who should be awarded, and how much. For students in Mechatronics associate degree. For 2016-17, students are selected by Robb and reviewed by Dennis C. before I received them. Not sure how this will be handled in future academic years.
Chevron
Kim will send award email as she does with other scholarships. 2016-17 grant budget code 500 SCHFA 6170 per Laura Esposito and Karen Stugart:
|
Ciocca Dealerships Scholarship
Ciocca Dealerships Scholarship
Major: Any program for employees, interns, and/or immediate family members of Ciocca Dealerships; Automotive Technology, Automotive Technology Management Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: No Primary Criteria:
Secondary Criteria:
|
Clapps Family Endowed Scholarship
Clapps Family Scholarship
|
Clark Associates Scholarship
Clark Associates Scholarship
Major: Any within Business & Hospitality; Construction & Design Technologies; Industrial, Computing & Engineering Technologies; or Sciences, Humanities & Visual Communications Schools Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: No Criteria
|
College of the Liberal Arts Children of Staff Scholarship
Selection is made by the Pennsylvania State University.
|
Colours, Inc. Scholarship
Colours, Inc. Scholarship Major: Collision Repair Technology (CR), Collision Repair Technician (CL), or Automotive Restoration Technology (RS)
|
Compass Group North America Scholarship
Compass Group North America Scholarship
Major: Any program within the School of Business & Hospitality Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
Computer Aided Drafting and Design Scholarship
Computer Aided Drafting and Design Scholarship
|
ConCreate Design Scholarship
ConCreate Design Scholarship
Major: Concrete Science program Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: No Criteria
|
Confer Family Scholarship
Confer Family Scholarship Major: Any program within the School of Business & Hospitality
|
Connections
Connections
|
Construction Management (BCM) Advisory Committee Scholarship
Construction Management (BCM) Advisory Committee Scholarship
|
Correll Family Scholarship
Correll Family Scholarship
Major: Any Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
Coventry Foundation Scholarship
Coventry Foundation Scholarship
Major: Automotive Restoration Certificate Program Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: No Criteria
|
Cumberland Valley Tree Service - Landscaping Scholarship
Cumberland Valley Tree Service - Landscaping Scholarship
Major: Forest Technology (FR), Landscape/Horticulture Technology (LE, LP) Semester Awarded: Spring only Renewable: No Criteria
|
Cummins Inc. Annual Scholarship
Cummins Inc. Annual Scholarship
Major: Diesel Technology (DD) or On-Site Power Generation (PW) Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: No Criteria
|
Cunningham Family Scholarship
Cunningham Family Scholarship
|
D. L. Stroehmann Culinary Scholarship
D.L. Stroehmann Culinary Scholarship
|
Dale A. Metzker Graphic Communications & Graphic Design Scholarship
Dale A. Metzker Graphic Communications & Graphic Design Scholarship
|
Daniel Hawbaker Renaissance Scholarship
Daniel Hawbaker Renaissance Scholarship
Major: Any Semester: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
Daniel J. Doyle Scholarship
Daniel J. Doyle Scholarship
|
Daniele Family Scholarship
Daniele Family Scholarship
|
Danielle M. Young Memorial Scholarship
Danielle M. Young Memorial Scholarship
|
David A. London Memorial Scholarship
David A. London Memorial Scholarship
Major: Any baccalaureate program Semester: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
David and LuAnn Shifter Annual Scholarship for Power Generation
David and LuAnn Shifter Annual Scholarship for Power Generation
Major: On-Site Power Generation (PW) Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
David and LuAnn Shifter Endowed Scholarship for Power Generation
David and LuAnn Shifter Endowed Scholarship for Power Generation
Major: Power Generation Technology Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
David B. Person Memorial Scholarship
David B. Person Memorial Scholarship
|
David Pickelner Memorial Scholarship
David Pickelner Memorial Scholarship
|
Devin Mattern Memorial Scholarship
Devin Mattern Memorial Scholarship
|
Diane L. Dorner Scholarship
Diane L. Dorner Scholarship
Major: Culinary Arts & Systems, Culinary Arts Technology, Hospitality Management, Business Administration - Sport & Event Management Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
Discovery Machine Scholarship
Discovery Machine Scholarship
|
Diversity in Manufacturing - Ball Corporation Scholarship
Diversity in Manufacturing - Ball Corporation Scholarship
Major: Mechatronics Engineering Technology MH Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: No Criteria
|
Don and Kim Praster Family Scholarship
Don and Kim Praster Family Scholarship
Major: Civil Engineering Technology (BCT), Engineering Design Technology (BEN), Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology (BEE), Manufacturing Engineering Technology (BAF), Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology (BPS), Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology (BWE), Automated Manufacturing Technology (AF), Civil Engineering Technology (CT), Computer Aided Drafting Technology (CD), Electronics and Computer Engineering Emphasis (EE), Robotics and Automation Emphasis (RO), Machine Tool Technology (MY), Plastics and Polymer Technology (PS), Surveying Technology (SU), Welding Technology (WA), Machinist General (MG), Welding (WE) Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
Dr. and Mrs. Marshall D. Welch Jr. Scholarship
Special award.
|
Dr. and Mrs. Marshall D. Welch, Jr. Endowed Diesel Scholarship
Dr. and Mrs. Marshall D. Welch, Jr. Endowed Diesel Scholarship
|
Dr. Bill Feddersen Leadership Scholarship
Dr. Bill Feddersen Leadership Scholarship
|
Dr. Henry G. Hager, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Henry G. Hager, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
|
Dr. John T. Shuman Scholarship
Dr. John T. Shuman Scholarship
|
Dr. Kenneth E. and Mrs. Marion C. Carl Scholarship
Dr. Kenneth E. and Mrs. Marion C. Carl Scholarship
|
Dr. Peter B. Dumanis Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Peter B. Dumanis Memorial Scholarship
|
Dr. William B. Urosevich Memorial Scholarship
Dr. William B. Urosevich Memorial Scholarship
Major: Physician Assistant (BPA) Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
Dream Machines Motor Club Scholarship
Dream Machines Motor Club Scholarship
Major: Automotive Restoration Technology (RS) Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: No Criteria
|
Duboistown Garden Club Scholarship
Duboistown Garden Club Scholarship
|
Dwight E. Stoltzfus Memorial Trade Scholarship
Dwight E. Stoltzfus Memorial Trade Scholarship
Secondary preference:
|
Earth Science Center Scholarship
Earth Science Center Scholarship
|
Earth, Turf & Wood, Inc. Scholarship
Earth, Turf & Wood, Inc. Scholarship
Major: A.A.S. Landscape/Horticulture Technology: Landscape Emphasis (LE), B.S. Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration (BSD), B.S. Residential Construction Technology and Management: Architectural Technology Concentraion (BRA), A.A.S. Architectural Technology (AT) Semester Awarded: Award split between Fall & Spring semesters Renewable: Yes Criteria:
|
Eastern PA Chapter for the Society of Explosives Engineers Scholarship
Eastern PA Chapter for the Society of Explosives Engineers Scholarship
|
Electrical Faculty Scholarship
Electrical Faculty Scholarship
|
Electronics & Computer Engineering Technology Scholarship
Electronics & Computer Engineering Technology Scholarship
|
Ellis James Edwards/New Enterprise Stone and Lime Co. Scholarship
Ellis James Edwards/New Enterprise Stone and Lime Co. Scholarship
|
Ernest L. Sweet and Mildred Roberts Sweet Foundation Scholarship
Ernest L. and Mildred Roberts Sweet Foundation Scholarship
|
Eugene C. Breiner Memorial Aviation Maintenance Scholarship
Eugene C. Breiner Memorial Aviation Maintenance Scholarship
Majors: Aviation Maintenance Technology Bachelors Degree, Aviation Technology Associates Degree Semester Awarded: Renewable: No Criteria:
This scholarship is non-renewable |
Eugene McGuire Electrical Scholarship
Eugene McGuire Electrical Scholarship
Major: Electrical Occupations (EO), Electrical Technology (EL), Electromechanical Maintenance Technology (MT), Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology (EE), Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology (BEE) Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
Family First Scholarship
Family First Scholarship
Major: Any Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: No Preference will be given to students who:
|
FBLA Future Business Leaders of America
FBLA Future Business Leaders of America
|
First Community Foundation—Benjamin Franklin Scholarship
First Community Foundation-Benjamin Franklin Scholarship
|
Foundation Board of Directors Endowed Scholarship
Foundation Board of Directors Endowed Scholarship
|
Frank C. Grenoble Memorial Building Construction Scholarship
Frank C. Grenoble Memorial Building Construction Scholarship
Major: Building Construction Technology CB Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: No Criteria
|
Frank E. and Mildred E. Eck Scholarship
Frank E. and Mildred E. Eck Scholarship
|
Frazier Scholarship
Frazier Scholarship
|
Gamma Epsilon Tau Scholarship
Gamma Epsilon Tau Scholarship
|
Gap Scholarship
Special award.
|
Gary Levan and David Letscher Memorial Scholarship
Gary LeVan and David Letscher Memorial Scholarship
|
Gemini Bakery Equipment Corporation Scholarship
Gemini Bakery Equipment Corporation Scholarship
Major: Manufacturing Engineering Technology (BS), Automated Manufacturing Technology (AAS), Machine Tool Technology (AAS), Mechatronics Technology (AAS), Electronics & Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics & Automation Emphasis (AAS), Automation Engineering Technology: Mechatronics (BS), Automation Engineering Technology: Robotics & Automation (BS)Engineering Design Technology (BS) Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
Gene Haas Foundation Scholarship
Gene Haas Foundation Scholarship
|
George & Andonetta Girio Family Scholarship
George and Andonetta Girio Family Scholarship
|
Gerring Geyer Scholarship
Gerring Geyer Scholarship
|
Gettysburg Region AACA Scholarship
Gettysburg Region AACA Scholarship
|
Gilmour Graphic Design Scholarship
Gilmour Graphic Design Scholarship
Major: Graphic Design B.S. or Advertising Art A.A.A. Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: No Criteria
|
Gilmour Scholarship
Gilmour Scholarship
Major: Any Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
Girio Family Scholarship
Girio Family Scholarship
Major: Accounting (BSA), Business Administration - Banking & Finance (BBF), Management (BBM), Marketing (BBK) or Sport & Event Management (BBP), Information Technology - Network Specialist (BNW), Gaming and Simulation (BGS), Information Assurance & Cyber Security (BCS) or Software Development and Information Management (BSI) Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
Glenwood Cheslock Industrial Design Scholarship
Glenwood Cheslock Industrial Design Scholarship
|
Global Learning Fund
Global Learning Fund
Major: Any major Semester Awarded: Spring Renewable: No Criteria Preference will be given to students who:
|
Good's Tree Care Scholarship
Good's Tree Care Scholarship
|
H. David Kepner Scholarship
H. David Kepner Scholarship Secondary preference will be given to students who meet the award criteria above and who have a home residence in Lycoming County, Pennsylvania
|
H.L. Wiker, Inc. Scholarship
H. L. Wiker, Inc. Scholarship Preference will be given to students who:
If a recipient cannot be identified from one of the majors listed above, preference will be given to students who:
|
Harold L. Newton Memorial Scholarship
Harold Newton Memorial Scholarship Major: Graphic Design
|
Harrisburg Area Volkswagen Owners Club Scholarship
Harrisburg Area Volkswagen Owners Club Scholarship
Major: Automotive Restoration Technology (RS) Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: No Criteria
|
Hazel Sinclair Memorial Scholarship
Hazel Sinclair Memorial Scholarship
|
Hector Boiardi Scholarship
Hector Boiardi Scholarship
|
Henry and Donna Stutz Scholarship
Henry and Donna Stutz Scholarship
|
Henry T. Young Memorial Scholarship
Henry T. Young Memorial Scholarship
|
Henry T. Young Scholarship
Henry T. Young Scholarship
|
Highway Equipment & Supply Co. Scholarship
Highway Equipment & Supply Co. Scholarship
|
Howard W. Kahler, Post No. 844 VFW Scholarship
Howard W. Kahler, Post No. 844 V.F.W. Scholarship
|
HRI, Inc. Scholarship
HRI, Inc. Scholarship
|
Hudock Capital Group, LLC Scholarship
Hudock Capital Group, LLC Scholarship
|
Hugh MacMullan Memorial Scholarship
Hugh MacMullan Memorial Scholarship
|
HVAC Faculty Scholarship
HVAC Faculty Scholarship
|
IMG Energy Solution, IMG Energy Services Scholarship
IMG Energy Solution, IMG Energy Services Scholarship
Major: On-Site Power Generation, AAS Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: No Criteria: Primary Preference will be given to students who:
|
Jacob D. Parkes Memorial Scholarship
Jacob D. Parkes Memorial Scholarship
|
James E. and Darla B. Logue Scholarship
James E. and Darla B. Logue Scholarship
Major: Any Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: No Criteria Preference will be given to Penn College students who:
|
James E. and Sara J. Short Memorial Scholarship
James E. and Sara J. Short Memorial Scholarship
|
James George Tsunis Scholarship
James George Tsunis Scholarship
|
James Hannis Human Services Memorial Scholarship
James Hannis Human Services Memorial Scholarship
|
James P. Bressler Scholarship
James P. Bressler Scholarship |
James W. and Cynthia Mengel Bower Scholarship
James W. and Cynthia Mengel Bower Scholarship
|
Jana Putnam Memorial Scholarship
Jana Putnam Memorial Scholarship
|
Jane E. Logue Choate Memorial Health Sciences Scholarship
Jane E. Logue Choate Memorial Health Sciences Scholarship
|
Jay and Karen Miller Scholarship
Jay and Karen Miller Scholarship
|
Jean R. and Marvin H. Staiman Scholarship
Jean R. and Marvin H. Staiman Scholarship
|
Jeannette F. Carter Scholarship
Jeanette F. Carter Scholarship
|
Jedd Paup Memorial Scholarship
Jedd Paup Memorial Scholarship
|
Jeff Erdly Scholarship
Jeff Erdly Scholarship
Major: Any Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria First preference given to Penn College students who:
Second preference given to Penn College students who have a home residence in Snyder County |
Jennifer Brinkley Outstanding Promise Scholarship
Jennifer Brinkley Outstanding Promise Scholarship
|
Jersey Shore Steel Scholarship
Jersey Shore Steel Scholarship
|
John A. Savoy Scholarship
John A. Savoy Scholarship
|
John and Karen Blaschak Family Endowed Scholarship
John and Karen Blaschak Family Endowed Scholarship
Major: Heavy Equipment Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable:Yes Criteria First Preference will be given to students who:
The scholarship shall only be awarded to one student annually. |
John and Lenore Penfield Scholarship
John and Lenore Penfield Scholarship
|
John C. Lundy Scholarship
John C. Lundy Scholarship
Major: Building Science & Sustainable Design (BSD, BSC or BST) Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: No Criteria
|
John Deere Foundation Scholarship
John Deere Foundation Scholarship
|
John E. Morgan Scholarship
John E. Morgan Scholarship
Major: Applied Management BMA, Business Administration: Sport and Event Management Concentration BBP, Culinary Arts and Systems BCA, Web and Interactive Media BIM, Building Science and Sustainable Design BSD, Construction Management BCM, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology BHD, Residential Construction Technology and Management BRA, BRC, BRN, BRM, Applied Health Studies BAH, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration BHM, Health Information Management BHI, Applied Technology Studies BAT, Building Automation Technology BBT, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology BEE, Engineering Design Technology BEN, Industrial Design BIX, Information Assurance and Cyber Security BCS, Information Technology Sciences - Gaming and Simulation BGS, Manufacturing Engineering Technology BAF, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology BPS, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology BWE, Applied Human Services BHS, Emergency Management Technology BEM, Automotive Technology Management BAU, Aviation Maintenance Technology BAV Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: No Criteria Preference will be given to students who:
|
John F. Thompson Memorial Scholarship
John F. Thompson Memorial Scholarship
|
John Hufnagle Memorial Machine Tool Technology Scholarship
John Hufnagle Memorial Machine Tool Technology Scholarship
|
John J. Catino Memorial Scholarship
John J. Catino Memorial Scholarship
|
John J. Messer Memorial Scholarship
John J. Messer Memorial Scholarship
|
John Joseph and Eva Girio Pellegrino Scholarship
John Joseph and Eva Girio Pellegrino Scholarship
|
Jones Dairy Farm Culinary Scholarship
Jones Dairy Farm Culinary Scholarship
Major: Culinary Arts & Systems (BCA) or Culinary Arts Technology (CY) Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: not automatic Criteria
|
Joseph DeFeo Memorial Scholarship
Joseph DeFeo Memorial Scholarship
|
Joseph E. Logue Scholarship
Joseph E. Logue Scholarship
Major: Manufacturing Engineering Technology BAF, Automated Manufacturing Technology AF, Machine Tool Technology MY Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
Joseph M. Younes Memorial Scholarship
Joseph M. Younes Memorial Scholarship
|
Joshua R. Geary Memorial Scholarship
Joshua R. Geary Memorial Scholarship
|
Judith Folmar Memorial Scholarship
Judith Folmar Memorial Scholarship
Major: Business Administration - Banking & Finance (BBF), Management (BBM) or Marketing (BBK) Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
Kathleen Reidy Thomas Memorial Scholarship
Kathleen Reidy Thomas Memorial Scholarship
Major: Any degree Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
Keith S. Kuzio Larson Design Group Scholarship
Keith S. Kuzio Larson Design Group Scholarship
Major: Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology; Architectural Technology; Civil Engineering Technology; Surveying Technology; Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology; Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology; Building Automation Technology: Electrical Technology Concentration Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
Kelly Riegel and Chris Lamberti Memorial Phi Mu Delta Alumni Scholarship
Kelly Riegel and Chris Lamberti Memorial Phi Mu Delta Alumni Scholarship
Major: Any Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: No Criteria:
|
Ken and Diana Kuhns Scholarship
Ken and Diana Kuhns Scholarship
|
Kevin L. Zimmerman Memorial Scholarship/Builders Association of Central PA
Kevin L. Zimmerman Memorial/Builders Association of Central PA Scholarship
|
Keystone Veneers Forestry Scholarship
Keystone Veneers Forestry Scholarship
|
Kitt and Bill Gamber Scholarship
Kitt and Bill Gamber Scholarship
Major: Machine Tool Technology (MY) Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
Kline Family Scholarship
Kline Family Scholarship
Major: Any Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
Kyle Mason Memorial Scholarship
Kyle Mason Memorial Scholarship
Major: Electronics & Computer Engineering Technology Bachelor's Degree program (BEE) Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: No Criteria:
|
Labels by Pulizzi Scholarship
Labels by Pulizzi Scholarship
|
Lamont Butters Memorial Scholarship
Lamont Butters Memorial Scholarship
|
Larry A. Ward Scholarship
Larry A. Ward Scholarship
Major: Any Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: No Criteria
|
Larry Allison Family Scholarship
Larry Allison Family Scholarship
Major: Civil Engineering Technology BCT, CT; Surveying Technology SU; Construction Management BCM; Heavy Construction Equipment Technology HY, HE; Diesel Technology DD Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria: First Preference will be given to Penn College students who:
|
Larson Design Group/Ken Larson Scholarship
Larson Design Group/Ken Larson Scholarship
Major: Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology (BSD), Architectural Technology (AT), Civil Engineering Technology (BCT and CT), Surveying Technology (SU), HVAC Design Technology (BHD), HVAC Technology (HP, HV), Building Automation Technology: Electrical Technology (BBL) Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria
Second preference the counties surrounding Lycoming Country |
Larson Design Group/Robert W. Ferrell, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Larson Design Group / Robert W. Ferrell, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
|
Liberty Excavators, Inc. Scholarship
Liberty Excavators Scholarship
|
Lloyd F. Woodling Memorial Scholarship
Lloyd F. Woodling Memorial Scholarship
|
Louis S. Eiseman Memorial Scholarship
Louis S. Eiseman Memorial Scholarship
|
Luke James Haefner Memorial Scholarship
Luke James Haefner Memorial Scholarship
|
Lutron Scholarship
Lutron Foundation
|
Lycoming County Medical Society Auxiliary Scholarship
Lycoming County Medical Society Auxiliary Scholarship
|
Lycoming County New Car Dealers Association Flight 800 Memorial Scholarship
Lycoming County New Car Dealers Association Flight 800 Memorial Scholarship
|
Lycoming Engines Scholarship
Lycoming Engines Scholarship
|
M & T Bank Scholarship
M&T Bank Scholarship
|
Marie E. Knecht Scholarship
Marie E. Knecht Scholarship
|
Marlin and Brenda Cromley Veteran Scholarship
Marlin and Brenda Cromley Veteran Scholarship
Major: Any Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes
|
Marshalek Family Scholarship
Marshalek Family Scholarship
|
Mary Beth Saar Memorial Scholarship
Mary Beth Saar Memorial Scholarship |
Maxine Stiffler/Lycoming County Paralegal Association
Maxine Stiffler/Lycoming County Paralegal Association Annual Scholarship
|
McCormick Law Firm Scholarship
McCormick Law Firm Scholarship
|
Michael D. Eshbach Endowed Scholarship
Michael D. Eshbach Endowed Scholarship
|
Milo and Betty Edkin Scholarship
Milo and Betty Edkin Scholarship
|
Montour Oil Service Co.-D. Richard Thomas Memorial Scholarship
Montour Oil Service Co.-D. Richard Thomas Memorial Scholarship
|
Muzic Family Scholarship
Muzic Family Scholarship
|
Northern Tier Scholarship
Northern Tier Scholarship
|
Ornamental Horticulture Scholarship
Ornamental Horticulture Scholarship
|
Patty E. Hackenberg Memorial Scholarship
Patty E. Hackenberg Memorial Scholarship
Major:Culinary Arts & Systems BCA, Baking & Pastry Arts BK, Culinary Arts Technology CY, Hospitality Management HM Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria Enrolled as a full-time student in one of the above majors Renewable with a 2.5 or higher GPA |
Paul & Mary Catherine Hagan Memorial Renaissance Scholarship for Penn College via PSU
Paul and Mary Catherine Hagan Memorial Renaissance Scholarship
|
PCCA Scholarship
PCCA Scholarship
Major: Any Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: No Criteria:
|
Peggy Madigan Memorial Leadership Scholarship
Peggy Madigan Memorial Leadership Scholarship
|
Penn College Alumni Legacy Scholarship
Penn College Alumni Legacy Scholarship
|
Penn College Army ROTC 1st Year Scholarship
Students are identified by Carolyn Strickland. This scholarship covers the full tuition ONLY per semester.
|
Penn College Dual Enrollment Scholarship
Penn College Dual Enrollment Scholarship
Renewable: No
|
Penn College Education Association Scholarship
Penn College Education Association Scholarship
|
Penn College Employees’ Scholarship
Penn College Employees' Scholarship
|
Penn College Foundation Golf Classic Scholarship
Penn College Foundation Golf Classic Scholarship
|
Penn College General Services Scholarship
Penn College General Services Scholarship
|
Penn College Pre-College (Summer Camp) Program
Penn College Pre-College Programs
|
Penn College Retirees’ Scholarship
Penn College Retirees' Scholarship
|
Penn College ROTC Benefit
Students are identified by Carolyn Strickland. Fin Aid adds the students' room and board costs (also obtained from CS) to the student's eBill as a scholarship. Students are allowed up to 14 meals per week.
|
Penn College Scholarship Ride Award
Penn College Scholarship Ride
|
Penn College Store Scholarship
Penn College College Store Scholarship
|
Penn College Visiting Chef Scholarship
Penn College Visiting Chef Scholarship
|
Penn College Welding Faculty Scholarship
Penn College Welding Faculty Scholarship
|
Penn College Workforce Development Scholarship
Penn College Workforce Development Scholarship Major: Any within the School of Industrial, Computing & Engineering Technologies
|
Pennsylvania Concrete Masonry Association Scholarship
Pennsylvania Concrete Masonry Association Scholarship
|
Pennsylvania Free Enterprise Week PFEW
Pennsylvania Free Enterprise Week PFEW
|
Pennsylvania Motor Truck Association-North Central Chapter
Pennsylvania Motor Truck Association-North Central Chapter
|
Peter Hellermann Scholarship
Peter Hellermann Scholarship
|
Phillips Family Scholarship
Phillips Family Scholarship
|
Polymer Engineering Technology Scholarship
Polymer Engineering Technology Scholarship
|
Querimit Health Sciences Scholarship
Querimit Health Sciences Scholarship
|
Ralph E. "Sonny" Persun Memorial Scholarship
Ralph E. "Sonny" Persun Memorial Scholarship
|
Ralph L. & Josephine C. Smith Memorial Scholarship
Ralph L. and Josephine C. Smith Memorial Scholarship
|
Republic Services Scholarship
Republic Services Scholarship
|
Richard & Mildred Taylor Memorial Scholarship
Richard & Mildred Taylor Memorial Scholarship Major: Any including Undecided students
|
Richard Fetter Nursing Scholarship
Richard Fetter Nursing Scholarship
|
Richard J. Weilminster Scholarship
Richard J. Weilminster Scholarship
|
Robert & Bernadine Hamilton Memorial Scholarship
Robert and Bernadine Hamilton
|
Robert and Patricia Shoff Rambo Scholarship
Robert and Patricia Shoff Rambo Scholarship
Primary Preference will be given to candidates who meet the criteria above and are enrolled in the Accounting (BSA). In the event that a qualified student enrolled in the Accounting (BSA) cannot be identified, secondary preference will be given to students who meet the above criteria and are enrolled in the Applied Management Bachelor of Science Degree. In the event that a qualified student meeting the preferences listed above cannot be identified, final preference will be given to students who:
|
Robert E. and Maureen Dunham Scholarship
Robert E. and Maureen Dunham Scholarship
|
Robert E. Parrish Memorial Scholarship
Robert Parrish Memorial Scholarship
|
Robert F. and Dorothy J. Dietrich Machining Scholarship
Robert F. and Dorothy J. Dietrich Machining Scholarship
|
Robert G. and Nancy C. Bowers Scholarship
Robert G. and Nanc C. Bowers Scholarship
|
Robert L. Hite Memorial Scholarship
Robert L. Hite Memorial Scholarship
|
Robert T. Wheeland Scholarship
Robert T. Wheeland Scholarship
|
Rolls-Royce Foundation Scholarship
Rolls-Royce Foundation Scholarship
|
Ron and Tina Miller Scholarship
Ron and Tina Miller Scholarship
|
RPM Foundation Scholarship
RPM Foundation Scholarship
Major: Automotive Restoration Technology Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: No Criteria
|
Russell and Betty Bridgens Memorial Scholarship
Russell and Betty Bridgens Memorial Scholarship
|
Russell M. Trapp Memorial Scholarship
Russell M. Trapp Memorial Scholarship
|
Ruth Ann Van Horn Nursing Scholarship
Ruth Ann Van Horn Nursing Scholarship Criteria
|
Sarah M. Ellegood Dental Hygiene Scholarship
Sarah M. Ellegood Dental Hygiene Scholarship
|
Schneider Electric Scholarship
Schneider Electric Scholarship
|
School of Construction and Design Technologies Construction Management (BCM) Scholarship
Construction Management (BCM) Scholarship Major: Construction Management (BCM - bachelor of science degree)
|
School of Construction and Design Technologies Endowed Scholarship
School of Construction and Design Technologies Endowed Scholarship
|
School of Hospitality Endowed Scholarship
School of Hospitality Endowed Scholarship
|
School of Nursing & Health Sciences Endowed Scholarship
School of Nursing & Health Sciences Endowed Scholarship
|
Schramm, Inc. Endowed Scholarship
Schramm, Inc. Endowed Scholarship
|
Senator Gene Yaw Scholarship
Senator Gene Yaw Scholarship
|
Shearer Family Scholarship
Shearer Family Scholarship
|
Small Business/Entrepreneurship Scholarship
Small Business/Entrepreneurship Scholarship
|
Society of Manufacturing Engineers, Chapter 49 Scholarship
Society of Manufacturing Engineers, Chapter 49 Scholarship
|
South Jersey Region AACA Scholarship
South Jersey Region AACA Scholarship
Major: Automotive Restoration Technology RS Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes with a GPA of 3.0 or higher Criteria
|
Steelyn Kanouff/Amerikohl Mining, Inc., Scholarship
Steelyn Kanouff/Amerikohl Mining, Inc., Scholarship
Second Preference:
Scholarship awards made to candidates identified by the secondary preferences may be considered for subsequent awards pending availability of remaining funding after the primary criteria has been considered. |
Steve and Mary Ann Johnson Scholarship
Steve and Mary Ann Johnson Scholarship
Major: Any Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
Steven Szendrey Memorial Scholarship
Steven Szendrey Memorial Scholarship
|
Stewart-Swanger Memorial Scholarship
Directed by PSU |
Stoltzfus Family Scholarship
Stoltzfus Family Scholarship
|
Strickland Family Scholarship for Outstanding Leadership and Service
Strickland Family Scholarship for Outstanding Leadership and Service
Major: Any baccalaureate degree program Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: No Criteria
|
Studebaker Drivers Club Keystone Region Scholarship
Studebaker Drivers Club Keystone Region Scholarship
Major: Automotive Restoration Technology (RS) Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: No Criteria:
|
Student Leader Legacy Scholarship
Student Leader Legacy fund
|
Suburban Contractors Association/Michael P. Castellano Scholarship
Suburban Contractors Association/Michael P. Castellano Memorial Scholarship
In the event no candidate who is a family member or employee of member of the Association is available after a reasonable search, and as provided in paragraph (3), Second preference will be:
|
Superior Auto Service Scholarship
Superior Auto Service Scholarship
Major: Automotive Restoration Technology (RS) Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: No Criteria
|
Susquehanna Valley Corvette Club Foundation Scholarship
Susquehanna Valley Corvette Club Foundation Scholarship
|
The Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Scholarship
The Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Scholarship
Major: Any associate degree program, specific to nontraditional gender Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes
|
The Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Scholarship (Transfer Students)
The Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Scholarship (Transfer Students)
Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: No Selection criteria will include the following:
|
The H & K Group Fund
The H & K Group Endowed Scholarship
|
The Hawbaker Family Scholarship
The Hawbaker Family Scholarship
Major: Any if an employee of dependent of an employee of GOH, Inc. If not relationship, Diesel Technician DC, Diesel Technology DD, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology - Operator or Technician emphasis HY, HE, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology MT, Construction Management BCM, Civil Engineering Technology BCT or CT, Surveying Technology SU Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria First preference:
Second preference:
|
The Klingerman Family Scholarship
The Klingerman Family Scholarship
Major: Any Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
The Luke/Moff Marketing Scholarship
The Luke/Moff Marketing Scholarship
Major: Business Administration - Marketing BBK or the Marketing minor Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
The R. David and Joann Kay Veterans Scholarship
The R. David and Joann Kay Veterans Scholarship
Major: Any Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
The Stockade Group Scholarship
The Stockade Group Scholarship
Major: Any Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes for 1 year Criteria Are first-year students Are enrolled as a full-time student Demonstrate Financial need |
The Witmer Group Scholarship
The Witmer Group Scholarship
Major: Building Construction Technology: Masonry (BRN) Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: No Criteria:
|
Tom Zimmerman and June Kilgus Zimmerman Scholarship
Tom Zimmerman and June Kilgus Zimmerman Scholarship
Major: Any bachelor degree program Semester: Fall Renewable: No Criteria
|
Toter Scholar Scholarship
Toter Scholar Scholarship
Major: Plastics & Polymer Technology (PS) or Plastics & Polymer Engineering Technology (BPS) Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes (in conjunction with the Director of Corporate Relations and the appropriate academic dean) Criteria One (1) Toter Scholar Scholarship for $10,000 to a student who:
Primary preference:
Three (3) Toter Scholar Scholarships for $5,000 each to students who: Primary preference:
|
Tracy A. Garis Memorial Scholarship
Tracy A. Garis Memorial Scholarship
|
Transportation Technology Scholarship
Transportation Technology Scholarship
|
UGI Utilities, Inc. Scholarship
UGI Utilities, Inc. Scholarship
|
United Concordia Dental Hygiene Scholarship
United Concordia Dental Hygiene Scholarship
|
UPMC Susquehanna Scholarship
UPMC Susquehanna Scholarship
|
Victaulic Manufacturing Professional Scholarship
Victaulic Manufacturing Professional Scholarship
|
Walter and Nancy Madalis Memorial Scholarship
Walter and Nancy Madalis Memorial Scholarship
|
Wayne Township Landfill Scholarship
Wayne Township Landfill Scholarship
|
West Branch Susquehanna Builders Association Scholarship
West Branch Susquehanna Builders Association Scholarship
|
Wheeland Lumber Company Scholarship
Wheeland Lumber Company Scholarship
|
Whiting-Turner Contracting Company Construction Management Scholarship
Whiting-Turner Contracting Company Construction Management Scholarship
|
William and Lorraine Manos Scholarship
William and Lorraine Manos Scholarship
|
William and Mary Fish Scholarship
William and Mary Fish Scholarship
Major: Accounting BSA; Business Administration - Management BBM or Marketing BBK Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: Yes Criteria
|
William and Sara Pickelner Scholarship
William and Sara Pickelner Scholarship
|
William D. & Joyce E. Davis Family Scholarship
William D. and Joyce E. Davis Family Scholarship
|
William E. Henry Memorial Scholarship
William E. Henry Memorial Scholarship
|
Williams Foundation Scholarship
Williams Foundation Scholarship
|
Williamsport Rotary Club Scholarship
Williamsport Rotary Club Scholarship
|
Wolyniec Construction Scholarship
Wolyniec Construction Scholarship
|
Women’s Forum Scholarship
Women's Forum Scholarship
|
Zachary Bigelow Memorial Scholarship
Zachary Bigelow Memorial Scholarship
Major: Culinary Arts and Systems (BCA) Baking and Pastry Arts (BK) Culinary Arts Technology (CY) or Hospitality Management (HM) Semester Awarded: Fall Renewable: No Criteria
|